14 – 01 -2018 Sunday

Morning show – 1

10:30 AM 12.00 Noon

INAUGURAL FUNCTION
Inauguration By: SMT. VIJAYALAKSHMI SINGH
Well known Cine artiste, Director &Producer

Chief Guest:
SHRI JAI JAGADISH, Well Known Film Artiste & Producer

Marning show -2

12:00 Noon 01:30 PM

Powaqqatsi (1988)
99 Mins Denmark
Direction: Godfrey Reggio

Afternoon Show

02:00 PM to 4:30 PM

In Syria (2017)
87 Mins France
Dir : Philippe VanLecuw

15 – 01 -2018 Monday

Morning show – 1

10:30 AM 12.00 Noon

Harvest of Empire (2012)
94 Mins. USA
Dir: Peter Gatzels

Marning show -2

12:00 Noon 01:30 PM

We as Friends (2014)
109 Mins USA
Dir: Hubert Sauper

Afternoon Show

02:00 PM to 4:30 PM

Dheepan (2015)
115 Mins France
Dir : Jaques Audiard

16 – 01 -2018 ಮಂಗಳವಾರ

Morning show – 1

10:30 AM 12.00 Noon

Look of Silence (2014)
103 Mins. Indonesian
Dir: Joshua Oppenheimer

Marning show -2

12:00 Noon 01:30 PM

Fire at Sea (2016 )
114 min Italian
Dir : Gianfranco Rosi

Afternoon Show

02:00 PM to 4:30 PM

Journey (2017)
95 min Iraq
Dir: Mohammad Ghorbankarimi

17 – 01 -2018 Wednesday

Morning show – 1

10:30 AM 12.00 Noon

Last Train Home (2009)
85 min Denmark
Dir: Lixin Fan

Marning show -2

12:00 Noon 01:30 PM

Kon-tiki (2012 )
90 min Norway
Dir: Joachim Ronning, Espen Sandberg

Afternoon Show

02:00 PM to 4:30 PM

The Way Back (2010)
113 min USA
Dir: Peter Weir

18 – 01 -2018 Thursday

Morning show – 1

10:30 AM 12.00 Noon

Salam Neighbour (2015)
98 min USA
Dir : Zach Ingrasci , Chris Temple

Marning show -2

12:00 Noon 01:30 PM

After Spring (2016)
101 min English / Arabic
Dir: Ellen Martinez and Steph Ching

Afternoon Show

02:00 PM to 4:30 PM

Kannathil Muthamittal (2002)
123 min Tamil
Dir: Manirathnam

19 – 01 – 2018 Friday

Morning show – 1

10:30 AM 12.00 Noon

God grew Tired of us (2006)
90 min USA
Dir: Christopher Dillon Quinn, Tommy Walker

Marning show -2

12:00 Noon 01:30 PM

Shake hands with the Devil (2004)
90 min English /Canada
dir : Peter Raymont

Afternoon Show

02:00 PM to 4:30 PM

Some Times in April (2005)
140 min English /France
Dir : Raoul Peck

20 – 01 – 2018 Saturday

Morning show – 1

10:30 AM 12.00 Noon

Salt of the Earth (2004)
110 min French
Dir: Juliano Ribeiro Salgado, Wim Wenders

Marning show -2

12:00 Noon 01:30 PM

Rabbit Proof Fence ( 2002 )
94 min Australia
Dir: Phillip Noyce

Afternoon Show

02:00 PM to 4:30 PM

Puttakkana Highway (2011)
150 min Kannada
Dir: B Suresh

21 – 01 – 2018 Sunday

Morning show – 1

10:30 AM 12.00 Noon

Human Flow (2017)
140 min English
Dir: Ai Weiwei

Marning show -2

12:00 Noon 01:30 PM

No Place on Earth (2012)
83 min Germany
Dir: Janet Tobias

Afternoon Show

02:00 PM to 4:30 PM

Doorada Betta (1973)
170 min Kannada
Dir : Siddalingaiah

Bahuroopi National Theater Festival 2018

Program details

National Seminar

Program details

Film Festival

Program details